4-H Hog Show Results
Gilts
Berkshire
1. Jalen Ryder, 2. Zavier D. Somers, 3. Megan Price, 4. Evan Ryder, 5. Jackson Lyons
Champion: Jalen Ryder
Reserve Champion: Zavier Somers
Duroc 1
1. Breea Holdcroft, 2. Caleb Messersmith, 3. Levi Moyer, 4. Noah Claycomb, 5. Eric Hemmelgarn, 6. Eric Hemmelgarn
Duroc 2
1. Bailey Dollar, 2. Zac Barnes, 3. Cody Richards, 4. Maria Murphy, 5. Kady Finnerty, 6. Garrey Rodgers, 7. Julie Valentine
Champion: Bailey Dollar
Reserve Champion: Breea Holdcroft
Hampshire
1. Kady Finnerty, 2. Logan Harris, 3. Breea Holdcroft, 4. Sara Hemmelgarn
Champion: Kady Finnerty
Reserve Champion: Logan Harris
Hereford
1. Tryce Vanskyock
Champion: Tryce Vanskyock
Poland China
1. Deanna Chenoweth
Champion: Deanna Chenoweth
Spot
1. Tucker Pearson, 2. Dustin Brown
Champion: Tucker Pearson
Reserve Champion: Dustin Brown
Yorkshire
1. Shelbi Louck, 2. Brady Vore, 3. Leah Hamilton, 4. Noah Claycomb, 5. Quentin Hinshaw, 6. Brooklyn Brown, 7. Laurann Schoenlein, 8. Travis Barton
Champion: Shelbi Louck
Reserve Champion: Brady Vore
Crossbred 1
1. Breea Holdcroft, 2. Dylan Messersmith, 3. Gretchen Messersmith, 4. Evan C. Ryder, 5. Tyra Westlake, 6. Chelsey Zimmerman, 7. Jonathan Blankenship, 8. Ethan Theurer
Crossbred 2
1. Cody Richards, 2. Brad Miller, 3. Zac Barnes, 4. Mackenna Vanskyock, 5. Gabe Blankenship, 6. Derrek Barnes, 7. Lucy Hemmelgarn, 8. Katelyn Theurer
Crossbred 3
1. Nathan Hamilton, 2. Eric Smitley, 3. Kameron Woodbury, 4. Emili Smith, 5. Breea Holdcroft, 6. Courtney Finnerty
Crossbred 4
1. Brady Vore, 2. Shelbi Louck, 3. Skye Wimmer, 4. Tyra Westlake, 5. Emily Reier, 6. Katie Reier
Champion: Brady Vore
Reserve Champion: Shelbi Louck
Grand Champion Gilt: Brady Vore
Reserve Grand Champion Gilt: Shelbi Louck
Barrow
Berkshire
1. Danielle Chenoweth, 2. Wesley Price, 3. Chaz McClain, 4. Jackson Lyons.
Champion: Danielle Chenoweth
Reserve Champion: Wesley Price
White
1. Bailey Dollar
Champion: Bailey Dollar
Duroc 1
1. Zeth Rupe, 2. Mackenzie McIntire, 3. Mackenzie McIntire, 4. Dylan Messersmith, 5. Michael Bruggeman, 6. Noah Claycomb, 7. Michelle Bruggeman.
Duroc 2
1. Katie Snyder, 2. Alex Denton, 3. Garrett Rodgers, 4. Bailey Dollar, 5. Sydnie N. Zorn, 6. Kady Finnerty, 7. Taylor W. McAbee
Duroc 3
1. Chaz McClain, 2. Kameron Woodbury, 3. Hannah Chapman, 4. Tyler Osborne, 5. Davis Anderson, 6. Gretchen Messersmith, 7. Zachary Craig
Duroc 4
1. Tucker Pearson, 2. Courtney Finnerty, 3. Julie Valentine, 4. Evan C. Ryder, 5. Katie Snyder, 6. Ryleigh Hampson, 7. Kaleb Bell, 8. Mitchell Bruggeman
Champion: Tucker Pearson
Reserve Champion: Chaz McClain
Hampshire
1. Kylie Osborne, 2. Chaz McClain, 3. Davis Anderson, 4. Eric Hemmelgarn, 5. Emili Smith, 6. Quentin Hinshaw
Champion: Kylie Osborne
Reserve Champion: Chaz McClain
Poland China
1. Levi Moyer, 2. Kaiden Huftel, 3. Davis Anderson
Champion: Levi Moyer
Reserve Champion: Kaiden Huftel
Spot 1
1. Tucker Pearson, 2. Danielle Chenoweth, 3. Cheyenne Loy, 4. Deidre Chenoweth, 5. Tucker Pearson
Spot 2
1. Nathan Hamilton, 2. Kameron Woodbury, 3. Davis Anderson, 4. Dustin Brown, 5. Caleb Chenoweth
Champion: Tucker Pearson
Reserve Champion: Nathan Hamilton
Yorkshire 1
1. Eric Smitley, 2. Levi Moyer, 3. Tyler Osborne, 4. Kady Finnerty, 5. Tiffany Barton, 6. Cade VanSkyock
Yorkshire 2
1. Brady Vore, 2. Tucker Pearson, 3. Maddi Louck, 4. Travis Barton, 5. Sara Hemmelgarn
Champion: Brady Vore
Reserve Champion: Tucker Pearson
Lightweight crossbred 1
1. Kaitlin Hemmelgarn, 2. Cody Richards, 3. Tyler Claycomb, 4. Klarisa Hemmelgarn, 5. Cody Knisely, 6. Cloey Weesner, 7. Taylor Muhlenkamp
Lightweight crossbred 2
1. Tyra Westlake, 2. Leah Hamilton, 3. Deanna Chenoweth, 4. Kassi Hemmelgarn, 5. Menausha VanSkyock, 6. Caleb M. Messersmith, 7. Nathan Hamilton, 8. Taylor Muhlenkamp
Lightweight crossbred 3
1. Garrett Rodgers, 2. Kassi Hemmelgarn, 3. Katelyn Theurer, 4. Lindsey Weesner, 5. Leah Hamilton, 6. Laurann Schoenlein, 7. Alysha Miller
Lightweight crossbred 4
1. Joshua Priest, 2. Cameo Newton, 3. Caleb Messersmith, 4. Lyla Muhlenkamp, 5. Henry Hemmelgarn, 6. Elizabeth Schoenlein, 7. Jonathan Miller
Lightweight crossbred 5
1. Brooklyn Brown, 2. Tucker Pearson, 3. Deidre Chenoweth, 4. Cody Davis, 5. Dillon Donat, 6. Sydnie Zorn
Champion: Brooklyn Brown
Reserve Champion: Josh Priest
Medium-weight crossbred
See Swine page 9
Continued from page 1
1. Kylie Osborne, 2. Eric Smitley, 3. Taylor McAbee, 4. Dillon Donat, 5. Mekayla Nichols, 6. Sydnie Zorn, 7. Mackenna VanSkyock, 8. Jonathon Miller
Medium-weight crossbred 2
1. Chaz McClain, 2. Brady Vore, 3. Isaac Moeller, 4. Kaleb Bell, 5. Isaac Moeller, 6. Sydnie Zorn, 7. Cade VanSkyock, 8. Sarah Ninde
Medium-weight crossbred 3
1. Breea Holdcroft, 2. Mackenzie Knisely, 3. Aaron Loy, 4. Maddi Louck, 5. Zachary Craig, 6. Hannah Chapman, 7. Mekayla Nichols, 8. Conner Benter
Medium-weight crossbred 4
1. Dustin Brown, 2. Wesley Price, 3. Shelbi Louck, 4. Cheyenne Loy, 5. Abby Reier, 6. Jonathan Miller
Medium-weight crossbred 5
1. Wesley Price, 2. Mackenzie McIntire, 3. Alex Denton, 4. Garrett Rodgers, 5. Zebulan Rupe, 6. Sarah Paxson, 7. Ethan Theurer, 8. Conner Benter
Champion: Wesley Price
Reserve Champion: Chaz McClain
Heavyweight crossbred 1
1. Kameron Woodbury, 2. Dustin Brown, 3. Isaac Moeller, 4. Shanay Newton, 5. Davis Anderson, 6. Alli Campbell, 7. Derrek Barnes, 8. Emily Westgerdes
Heavyweight crossbred 2
1. Alli Louck, 2. Joshua Priest, 3. Alli Campbell, 4. Kylie Osborne, 5. Zac Barnes, 6. Quentin Hinshaw
Heavyweight crossbred 3
1. Joshua Priest, 2. Katie Snyder, 3. Courtney Finnerty, 4. Skye Wimmer, 5. Megan Robbins, 6. Davis Anderson, 7. Menausha VanSkyock, 8. Katie Reier
Heavyweight crossbred 4
1. Kameron Woodbury, 2. Shelbi Louck, 3. Brad Miller, 4. Dylan Harris, 5. Charles E. Brunswick, 6. Taylor May, 7. Emily Reier
Champion: Alli Louck
Reserve Champion: Kameron Woodbury
Crossbred Champion: Alli Louck
Crossbred Reserve Champion: Wesley Price
Grand Champion Barrow: Alli Louck
Reserve Grand Champion Barrow: Wesley Price.

Pen of two
Champion: Kameron Woodbury
Reserve Champion: Shelbi Louck

Showmanship
Junior Champion: Brady Vore
Junior Reserve Champion: Sky Wimmer
Senior Champion: Kylie Osborne
Senior Reserve Champion: Levi Moyer
Advanced Champion: Chaz McClain
Advanced Reserve Champion: Shelbi Louck