4-H Goat Show
Dairy junior doe
1. Danielle Heitkamp, 2. Sarah Heitkamp
Dairy senior doe
1. Danielle Heitkamp, 2. Jacob Heitkamp, 3. Danielle Heitkamp, 4. Jacob Heitkamp, 5. Jacob Wangler, 6. Christopher Carpenter, 7. Jessyca Byers, 8. Levi Peterson, 9. Sarah Heitkamp, 10. Robby Byers
Dairy dry yearlings
1. Jacob Heitkamp, 2. Danielle Heitkamp, 3. Christian Peterson, 4. Danielle Heitkamp, 5. Sarah Heitkamp, 6. Christopher Carpenter
Grand Champion: Danielle Heitkamp
Reserve Champion: Jacob Heitkamp
Milking yearlings
1. Jacob Heitkamp, 2. Ashley Walker, 3. Ashley Walker, 4. Brandon Muhlenkamp
Milking doe 2-4 years
1. Danielle Heitkamp, 2. Jacob Heitkamp, 3. Christopher Carpenter, 4. Danielle Heitkamp, 5. Sarah Heitkamp, 6. Robby Byers, 7. Christian Peterson
Milking doe over 4 years
1. Danielle Heitkamp
Grand Champion Senior Dairy Doe: Danielle Heitkamp
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Dairy Doe: Jacob Heitkamp
Grand Champion Dairy Goat Doe: Danielle Heitkamp
Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Doe: Jacob Heitkamp
Mother-daughter Grand Champion: Jacob Heitkamp
Mother-daughter Reserve Grand Champion: Danielle Heitkamp
Milking Contest: Danielle Heitkamp
Dairy Wethers light weight
1. Megan Smith, 2. Loren Jutte, 3. Jared L. Jutte, 4. Ashley Walker, 5. Jessyca Byers, 6. Christian Peterson, 7. Robby Byers
Dairy Wethers medium weight
1. Danielle Heitkamp, 2. Jacob Heitkamp, 3. Kortney Garringer, 4. Jalen T. Ryder, 5. Sarah Heitkamp, 6. Ashley Walker, 7. Jacob Wangler, 8. Audrey May, 9. Jamie Valentine, 10. Sarah Heitkamp, 11. Jalen T. Ryder
Dairy Wethers heavy weight
1. Kyndal Miller, 2. Kyle Cline, 3. Kyle Cline, 4. Wm. Tyler Osborne, 5. Shelby Carpenter
Grand Champion Dairy Goat Wether: Kyndall Miller
Reserve Champion Dairy Goat Wether: Danielle Heitkamp
Pygmy junior doe
1. Kady Finnerty, 2. Robby Byers
Pygmy senior doe
1. Marianna R. Seiber, 2. Megan Smith, 3. Andrew Toney
Pygmy yearling
1. Ashley Walker, 2. Zavier Garringer, 3. Carly Grieshop, 4. Robby Byers, 5. Robby Byers, 6. Marianna Seiber
Pygmy over 4 years
1. Carly Grieshop, 2. Kortney Garringer
Grand Champion Pygmy: Carly Grieshop
Reserve Champion Pygmy: Kady Finnerty
Meat senior doe
1. Brandon Muhlenkamp, 2. Thomas Hemmelgarn, 3. Ashley Walker, 4. Jacob Schwieterman, 5. Rosemary D. Hemmelgarn, 6. Thomas Hemmelgarn, 7. Chandler Chapman, 8. Asilyn Davis
Grand Champion Senior Doe: Brandon Muhlenkamp
Reserve Champion Senior Doe: Thomas Hemmelgarn
Grand Champion Junior Market Doe: Bryan Schwieterman
Reserve Champion Junior Market Doe: Skye Wimmer
Meat junior doe
1. Bryan Schwieterman, 2. Skye Wimmer, 3. Skye Wimmer, 4. Laurann Schoenlein, 5. Alli Campbell, 6. Dillon Muhlenkamp, 7. Kaleb Bell, 8. Brandon Muhlenkamp, 9. Jamie Valentine, 10. Damon Muhlenkamp, 11. Britlyn Dues, 12. Brandon Muhlenkamp, 13. Adam Jutte, 14. Ashley Walker, 15. Britlyn Dues
Grand Champion Junior Meat Doe: Bryan Schwieterman
Reserve Champion Junior Meat Doe: Skye WimmerMeat yearling doe
1. Skye Wimmer, 2. Kyndal Miller, 3. Brandon Muhlenkamp, 4. Conner Benter, 5. Brandon Muhlenkamp, 6. Elizabeth Schoenlein, 8. Dillon Muhlenkamp, 9. Jade Hollopeter, 10. Ashley Walker
Meat doe 2 to 4 years
1. Kyndal Miller, 2. Kyndal Miller, 3. Kortney Garringer, 4. Brandon Muhlenkamp
Meat doe 4 years and older
1. Kortney Garringer, 2. Kaleb Bell, 3. Anna Muhlenkamp
Grand Champion Senior Market Doe: Skye Wimmer
Reserve Champion Senior Market Doe: Kyndal Miller
Grand Champion Market Doe: Skye Wimmer
Reserve Champion Market Doe: Kyndal Miller
Meat goat wethers light weight
1. Betsy Huffman, 2. Kady Finnerty, 3. Gavin Bowen, 4. Robby Byers
Meat goat wethers medium weight
1. Elizabeth Schoenlein, 2. Dillon Muhlenkamp, 3. Damon Muhlenkamp, 4. Reese Bowen, 5. Garrett Mann, 6. Kaleb Bell, 7. Dillon Muhlenkamp, 8. Anna Muhlenkamp, 9. Jalen T. Ryder, 10. Damon Muhlenkamp, 11. Gavin Bowen, 12. Sarah Heitkamp, 13. Jacob Wangler, 14. Alec Burcham, 15. Kortney Garringer
Champion: Lizzy Schoenlin
Reserve Champion: Dillon Muhlenkamp
Meat goat wethers medium weight
1. Brady Vore, 2. Elizabeth Schoenlein, 3. Ashley Walker, 4. Katie Lyons, 5. Taylor Muhlenkamp, 6. McKensie Muhlenkamp, 7. Jacob Heitkamp, 8. Anna Muhlenkamp, 9. Gerard Muhlenkamp, 10. Lilia Muhlenkamp, 11. Maria Muhlenkamp, 12. Brayden Dues, 13. Maria Muhlenkamp, 14. Foustina Muhlenkamp, 15. Jalen T. Ryder, 16. Britlyn Dues, 17. Kylie Osborne
Meat goat wethers heavy weight
1. Brady Vore, 2. Bryan Schwieterman, 3. Kyndal Miller, 4. Kylie Osborne, 5. Kyle Garringer, 6. Ashley Walker, 7. Gabi Paxon, 8. Kyle Cline, 9. Kyndal Miller, 10. Wm. Tyler Osborne, 11. Kyle Cline, 12. Reese Bowen, 13. Brandon Muhlenkamp, 14. Gerard Muhlenkamp, 15. Adam Dirksen, 16. Brandon Muhlenkamp, 17. Danielle Heitkamp
Grand Champion Meat Goat Wether: Brady Vore
Reserve Grand Champion Meat Goat Wether: Brady Vore
Grand Champion Records: Christian Peterson
Rate of Gain – Meat: Adam Dirksen
Rate of Gain – Dairy: Kyndal Miller
Milk Production: Jacob Heitkamp

Showmanship
Beginner
Champion: Levi Patterson
Reserve: Jacob Wimmer
Junior
Champion: Skye Wimmer
Reserve: Taylor Muhlenkamp
Intermediate
Champion: Kylie Osborne
Reserve: Carly Grieshop
Senior
Champion: Kylie Osborne
Reserve: Danielle Heitkamp
Advanced
Champion: Kylie Osborne